Encephalartos gratus

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Mulanje Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos gratus Information

General Information:
Vulnerable decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Encephalartos gratus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations