Encephalartos hildebrandtii

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Mombasa Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos hildebrandtii Information

General Information:
Near Threatened decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Encephalartos hildebrandtii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations