Encephalartos humilis

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Dwarf Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos humilis Information

General Information:
Vulnerable decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Encephalartos humilis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations