Encephalartos ituriensis

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Ituri Forest Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos ituriensis Information

General Information:
Near Threatened.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Encephalartos ituriensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations