Encephalartos laurentianus

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Kwango Giant Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos laurentianus Information

General Information:
Near Threatened stable.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Encephalartos laurentianus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations