Encephalartos pterogonus

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Toothed-cone Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos pterogonus Information

General Information:
Critically Endangered decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Encephalartos pterogonus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations