Ensete ventricosum

Family: Musaceae   

Common Name: Abyssinian Banana

Scientific Synonymy:
Musa ensete var. montbeliardii, Musa ensete

Common Synonymy:
French: Bananier d'Abyssinie

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Ensete ventricosum Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Ensete ventricosum - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations