Gaussia maya

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Maya Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Opsiandra maya

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Gaussia maya Information

General Information:
occurring on limestone hills of Central America.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Gaussia maya - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations