Hemithrinax ekmaniana

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Jumagua Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Thrinax ekmaniana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Hemithrinax ekmaniana Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Hemithrinax ekmaniana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations