Juglans nigra

Family: Juglandaceae   

Common Name: Black walnut

Common Synonymy:
Eastern Black walnut

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7a     View the UK and US zone maps

Juglans nigra Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Juglans nigra - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations