Licuala spinosa Image
Licuala spinosa
Copyright © Phil Markey

Licuala spinosa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Mangrove Fan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Licuala spinosa var. brevidens, Licuala spinosa var. cochinchinensis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Licuala spinosa Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Licuala spinosa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations