Linospadix monostachyos

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Walking Stick Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Areca monostachya, Bacularia monostachya, Kentia monostachya

Common Synonymy:
Linospadix monostachya

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Linospadix monostachyos Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Linospadix monostachyos - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations