Livistona rigida

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Mataranka palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Livistona mariae subsp. rigida

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Livistona rigida Information

General Information:
Northern Territory to NW. Queensland

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Livistona rigida - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations