Macrozamia glaucophylla

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Northern Pilliga Blue Macrozamia

Scientific Synonymy:
Macrozamia heteromera var. glauca, Macrozamia sp. Northern Pilliga

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Macrozamia glaucophylla - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations