Manicaria saccifera

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Troolie Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Manicaria saccifera Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Belize, Brazil, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Guyana, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Manicaria saccifera - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations