Metroxylon salomonense

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Solomon Ivory Nut Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Metroxylon salomonense Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Metroxylon salomonense - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations