Musa basjoo Image
Musa basjoo
Copyright © Matthew Turner

Musa basjoo

Family: Musaceae   

Common Name: Japanese banana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8a     View the UK and US zone maps

Musa basjoo Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Musa basjoo - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations