Musa sp. New PNG Highlands (unidentified)

Family: Musaceae   

Common Name: Unidentified Papua New Guinea Banana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Musa sp. New PNG Highlands (unidentified) Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Musa sp. New PNG Highlands (unidentified) - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations