Nolina longifolia

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Oaxacan Pony Tail

Scientific Synonymy:
Yucca longifolia, Roulinia karwinskiana, Dasylirion longifolium, Beaucarnea longifolia

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Nolina longifolia Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Nolina longifolia - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations