Ostrya carpinifolia

Family: Betulaceae   

Common Name: Hop Hornbeam

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7a     View the UK and US zone maps

Ostrya carpinifolia Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Ostrya carpinifolia - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations