Paulownia tomentosa

Family: Scrophulariaceae   

Common Name: Foxglove Tree

Scientific Synonymy:
Paulownia tormentosa

Common Synonymy:
Empress Tree, Princess Tree, Royal Paulownia

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7b     View the UK and US zone maps

Paulownia tomentosa Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Paulownia tomentosa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations