Platanus x hispanica

Family: Platanaceae   

Common Name: London Plane

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7b     View the UK and US zone maps

Platanus x hispanica Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Platanus x hispanica - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations