Ponapea hosinoi

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Kattai Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Ponapea hosinoi Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Ponapea hosinoi - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations