Rhapis subtilis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Thai Lady Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Rhapis subtilis Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Location: Thailand, Laos, Vietnam (17.389957°N, 106.207581°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Rhapis subtilis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations