Roystonea oleracea

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Venezuelan Royal Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Roystonea oleracea Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Antigua and Barbuda, Barbados, Colombia, Dominica, Aruba Netherlands Antilles, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela, Martinique, Grenada, Montserrat, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and Grenadines

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Roystonea oleracea - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations