Sabal miamiensis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Miami Palmetto

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Sabal miamiensis Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Sabal miamiensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations