Sabal pumos

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Royal Palmetto

Scientific Synonymy:
Corypha pumos, Copernicia pumos, Sabal dugesii

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Sabal pumos Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Sabal pumos - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations