Synechanthus fibrosus

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Monkey Tail Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Synechanthus fibrosus Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Synechanthus fibrosus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations