Yucca filamentosa

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Adams needle

Scientific Synonymy:
Yucca filamentosa var. mexicana, Yucca filamentosa var. media, Yucca filamentosa var. patens, Yucca filamentosa var. variegata, Yucca filamentosa var. recurvifolia, Yucca filamentosa var. bracteata, Yucca filamentosa var. laevigata, Yucca filamentosa var.

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8a     View the UK and US zone maps

Yucca filamentosa Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Yucca filamentosa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations