Yucca rostrata

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Beaked Yucca

Scientific Synonymy:
Yucca rostrata var. linearis, Yucca linearis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Yucca rostrata Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Yucca rostrata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations