Yucca rupicola

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Rock Yucca

Scientific Synonymy:
Yucca lutescens, Yucca tortifolia, Yucca tortilis

Common Synonymy:
Twisted-leaf Yucca

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7b     View the UK and US zone maps

Yucca rupicola Information

Identification:
Columnar or multi branched rosette, up to 2 feet tall (60 cm), 3 feet wide (0.9 m)

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Yucca rupicola - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations