Zombia antillarum

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Zombi Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Zombia antillarum Information

General Information:
Native in Hispaniola, occurring on very dry hills.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - Zombia antillarum - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations