x Butyagrus nabonnandii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Mule Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
x Butiarecastrum nabonnandii, Syagrus nabonnandii

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7b     View the UK and US zone maps

x Butyagrus nabonnandii Information

Identification:
This is a fast-growing, very cold-hardy, sterile hybrid that first came to light in France and originally called: x Butiarecastrum nabonnandii. Hybrid Formula: Butia capitata x Syagrus romzanoffiana

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 trebrown.com - x Butyagrus nabonnandii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations